20285 Topaz Cir Hilmar, CA 95324
Hilmar-Irwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20285 Topaz Cir, Hilmar, CA 95324 and is currently estimated at $438,646, approximately $291 per square foot. 20285 Topaz Cir is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Frank Victoria and Frank Victoria Darlene
Bought by
Frank Victoria and Frank Victoria Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Victoria | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frank Victoria | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $149,580 | $39,349 | $110,231 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $146,648 | $38,578 | $108,070 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $143,773 | $37,822 | $105,951 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $140,955 | $37,081 | $103,874 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $138,192 | $36,354 | $101,838 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $136,776 | $35,982 | $100,794 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $134,095 | $35,277 | $98,818 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $131,467 | $34,586 | $96,881 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $128,890 | $33,908 | $94,982 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $126,364 | $33,244 | $93,120 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $124,467 | $32,745 | $91,722 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $122,030 | $32,104 | $89,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map