20287 1st St Hilmar, CA 95324
Hilmar-Irwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20287 1st St, Hilmar, CA 95324 and is currently estimated at $430,645, approximately $290 per square foot. 20287 1st St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Souza Joseph A
Bought by
Souza Joseph A and Souza Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Joseph A | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Souza Joseph A | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $227,914 | $55,175 | $172,739 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $223,446 | $54,094 | $169,352 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $219,066 | $53,034 | $166,032 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $214,772 | $51,995 | $162,777 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $210,562 | $50,976 | $159,586 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $208,404 | $50,454 | $157,950 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $204,318 | $49,465 | $154,853 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $200,313 | $48,496 | $151,817 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $196,387 | $47,546 | $148,841 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $192,537 | $46,614 | $145,923 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $189,646 | $45,914 | $143,732 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $185,932 | $45,015 | $140,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map