20288 Portside Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,386,313 - $1,621,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20288 Portside Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,481,578, approximately $444 per square foot. 20288 Portside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Magnolia Progressive Montessori.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Adino Bladimir | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cruz Adino Bladimir | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruz Adino Bladimir | $160,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,363 | $557,057 | $195,221 | $361,836 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $546,136 | $191,394 | $354,742 |
| 2023 | $7,026 | $535,429 | $187,642 | $347,787 |
| 2022 | $6,874 | $524,931 | $183,963 | $340,968 |
| 2021 | $6,749 | $514,639 | $180,356 | $334,283 |
| 2019 | $6,550 | $499,376 | $175,007 | $324,369 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $489,585 | $171,576 | $318,009 |
| 2016 | $6,008 | $470,575 | $164,914 | $305,661 |
| 2015 | $5,912 | $463,507 | $162,437 | $301,070 |
| 2014 | $5,905 | $454,429 | $159,256 | $295,173 |
Map
- 2360 Oakleaf Canyon Rd
- 2611 Rudy St
- 2262 Joel Dr
- 2145 Victoria Way
- 2147 Wind River Ln
- 2601 S Quarry Ln Unit D
- 2601 S Quarry Ln Unit C
- 2634 S Quarry Ln Unit A
- 20741 E Crest Ln Unit B
- 20232 Evening Breeze Dr
- 19607 Castlebar Dr
- 1935 Walnut Leaf Dr
- 2702 S George Ln
- 20548 Missionary Ridge St
- 20505 Missionary Ridge St
- 19610 Vega Way
- 20111 Evening Breeze Dr
- 2344 Annadel Ave
- 20002 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20951 High Country Dr
- 20278 Portside Dr
- 2723 S Hillrise Dr
- 20301 E Crestline Dr
- 20264 Portside Dr
- 20285 Portside Dr
- 20291 Portside Dr
- 20279 Portside Dr
- 20305 E Crestline Dr
- 2720 S Hillrise Dr
- 20277 Edgemont Place
- 20273 Portside Dr
- 20301 Portside Dr
- 20273 Edgemont Place
- 20267 Edgemont Place
- 20265 Portside Dr
- 20305 Portside Dr
- 20311 E Crestline Dr
- 20303 Edgemont Place
- 20312 E Crestline Dr
- 20259 Portside Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.