2029 120th St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 120th St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $172,639, approximately $126 per square foot. 2029 120th St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $7,768 | $3,532 | $4,236 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $7,638 | $3,628 | $4,010 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $7,319 | $3,784 | $3,535 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $6,917 | $3,760 | $3,157 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $6,337 | $3,589 | $2,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map