NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,124,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2020

Last sale price $738,000 $384 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,646 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Create Special Memories in this Charming 3 BR/2 BA, 3 Car Garage SINGLE STORY HOME! Great Floor Plan w/1924 SF located on over 10,000 SF Lot in a Very Well Maintained North La Verne Neighborhood*Wood Double Doors open to a Light-filled Entry & Living Rm w/Soaring Ceilings*Adjacent Formal Dining Rm & Family Rm w/Cathedral Ceilings, Brick Fireplace & Slider Door to Side Yard, share a Built-in Wet Bar*Updated Light & Airy Kitchen boasts Granite Countertops, Recessed Lighting, Wood Cabinets w/Drawers for your Pots & Pans, Large Pantry w/Pull-Out Shelves*Dishwasher, Refrigerator & Stainless Steel: Double Sink & Faucet, Electric Oven, Microwave & Gas Stovetop*Enjoy Views of the Gorgeous Foothills & the Private Pool-Size Backyard w/Lg Patio from the Double Corner Kitchen Windows w/Pass-Through for food/drinks to the Backyard Wood Bar*Double Doors open to Master Suite w/Vaulted Ceiling, Built-in Vanity & a Big Walk-in Closet*Adjacent Master BA w/Double Sinks & Shower/Soaking Tub*Wide Hallway w/Extra Lg Closet*Both Front BR feature Walk-in Closets & the S/E BR/Office has Recessed Lighting & a Beautiful Built-In Custom Wood Bookcase*ALL Closets feature Custom Built-in Closet Organizers*Laundry area (IG) w/Washer/Dryer & ample Built-In Cabinets, Counter Space & Utility Sink*East Side Yard w/Potential Parking for Sm Boats or Trailer*Tile Roof*Walk to the Equestrian Stables, Marshall Canyon Golf Course, Lowell Brandt Park & Bike/Walking Trails*Award-Winning Schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CHERYL MORTENSON

RE/MAX INNOVATIONS License #01439589 Listed on: 02/07/2020

RE/MAX INNOVATIONS

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Lai

Coldwell Banker New Century License #01048940

Coldwell Banker New Century

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,034 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LVPR3D*

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Tax Tract Number 33215
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8678044022

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,034 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LVPR3D*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8678044022
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1924.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wet Bar
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars In Bathroom(s), Low Pile Carpeting
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: In Family Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 383.58
  • Room Type: Entry, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Soaking Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Concrete, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Garage, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Foothills, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10034.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2303

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10034.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4002.04
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Tract Number: 33215

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Liang Kui
Bought by
Kui Liang Living Trust and Liang
Current Estimated Value
$1,078,645

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2020
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
List Price
$738,000
Sold Price
$738,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%
Original Mortgage
$701,100
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kui Liang Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
He Zhong $738,000 Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Socal
Stewart John E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner He Zhong $701,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold $738,000 0.0% $384 / Sq Ft
02/09/2020 02/09/20 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 For Sale $738,000 -- $384 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,696 $807,106 $590,347 $216,759
2024 $9,347 $791,281 $578,772 $212,509
2023 $9,138 $775,767 $567,424 $208,343
2022 $8,992 $760,557 $556,299 $204,258
2021 $8,826 $745,645 $545,392 $200,253
2020 $8,611 $730,000 $480,000 $250,000
2019 $3,936 $306,255 $123,724 $182,531
2018 $3,645 $300,251 $121,299 $178,952
2016 $3,496 $288,594 $116,590 $172,004
2015 $3,440 $284,260 $114,839 $169,421
2014 $3,412 $278,693 $112,590 $166,103
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV20023400

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8678-044-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.