2029 Clover Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Clover Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $829,397, approximately $243 per square foot. 2029 Clover Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henry Winkelman Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Hall Patricia D and Hall Wallace M
Bought by
Eisenstadt Lowell Paul and Elbaum Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,250
Outstanding Balance
$299,885
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$529,512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenstadt Lowell Paul | $585,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisenstadt Lowell Paul | $497,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,377 | $91,000 | $18,090 | $72,910 |
| 2024 | $12,377 | $59,765 | $18,090 | $41,675 |
| 2023 | $13,420 | $59,765 | $18,090 | $41,675 |
| 2022 | $13,420 | $65,208 | $18,090 | $47,118 |
| 2021 | $11,764 | $50,155 | $15,678 | $34,477 |
| 2020 | $11,319 | $50,155 | $15,678 | $34,477 |
| 2019 | $11,025 | $55,116 | $15,678 | $39,438 |
| 2018 | $11,207 | $52,060 | $13,869 | $38,191 |
| 2017 | $10,927 | $52,060 | $13,869 | $38,191 |
| 2016 | $10,427 | $52,060 | $13,869 | $38,191 |
| 2015 | $9,275 | $42,642 | $11,457 | $31,185 |
| 2014 | $8,964 | $42,642 | $11,457 | $31,185 |
| 2013 | $10,342 | $49,840 | $11,457 | $38,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map