2029 Columbus Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $135,968 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Columbus Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $151,742, approximately $99 per square foot. 2029 Columbus Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $18,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $34,940 | $4,760 | $30,180 |
| 2024 | $676 | $23,150 | $3,570 | $19,580 |
| 2023 | $676 | $23,150 | $3,570 | $19,580 |
| 2022 | $713 | $23,150 | $3,570 | $19,580 |
| 2021 | $671 | $21,250 | $2,380 | $18,870 |
| 2020 | $672 | $21,250 | $2,380 | $18,870 |
| 2019 | $674 | $21,250 | $2,380 | $18,870 |
| 2018 | $576 | $19,010 | $1,890 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $576 | $19,009 | $1,890 | $17,119 |
| 2016 | $576 | $19,009 | $1,890 | $17,119 |
| 2015 | $552 | $18,375 | $1,890 | $16,485 |
| 2014 | $549 | $18,375 | $1,890 | $16,485 |
| 2013 | $543 | $18,375 | $1,890 | $16,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map