Estimated Value: $674,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 E 10180 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $755,075, approximately $380 per square foot. 2029 E 10180 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Mcadams Brian
Bought by
Galasso Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,850
Outstanding Balance
$643,267
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Aguirre Bailee
Bought by
Mcadams Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Mcadams Laura B
Bought by
Mcadams Brian and Aguirre Bailee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,800
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Mcadams Laura B
Bought by
Mcadams Brian and Aguirre Bailee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,800
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Mcadams Laura and 2029 East Llc
Bought by
Mcadams Laura B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Mcadams Laura
Bought by
2029 East Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Mcadams Kelly W and Mcadams Laura B
Bought by
Mcadams Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Baebler Kathleen
Bought by
Mcadams Kelly W and Mcadams Laura B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Hardy David James and Hardy Tamara Jean
Bought by
Baebler Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,950
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galasso Alexander | -- | Title Guarantee Settlement Ser | |
| Mcadams Brian | -- | Title Guarantee Settlement Ser | |
| Mcadams Brian | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Mcadams Brian | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Mcadams Laura B | -- | None Available | |
| 2029 East Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcadams Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Mcadams Kelly W | -- | Backman Stewart Title Svcs | |
| Baebler Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galasso Alexander | $648,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcadams Brian | $426,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baebler Kathleen | $70,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $661,100 | $254,800 | $406,300 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $554,300 | $245,200 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $545,300 | $235,800 | $309,500 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $562,200 | $231,200 | $331,000 |
| 2021 | $114 | $373,300 | $177,100 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $12 | $335,900 | $177,100 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $138 | $322,500 | $167,000 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $153 | $317,700 | $167,000 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $41 | $282,300 | $167,000 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $63 | $217,500 | $150,500 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $63 | $249,100 | $159,600 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $5 | $237,400 | $155,100 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map