NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $448,000 - $485,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,483 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2020

Last sale price $375,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,746 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2020

This one level (one owner) ranch has a Large kitchen with an eating bar open to the Dining Area and Great Room. Great Room has vaulted ceiling and a gas fireplace. Master w/walk in closet and bath. Utility room has built-in shelving. Nice covered patio, large fenced backyard, garden beds. Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Arnold

20/20 Properties, Inc License #200001166 Listed on: 03/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Cullen

Real Broker License #201233196

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,931

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Property is zoned TLDR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,483 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R599044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,931

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 375000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,Disposal,EatBar,Microwave
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace,GreatRoom
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, Island, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding,LapSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Fenced, RaisedBeds, ToolShed
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Zoning: TLDR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 7,489 sq. ft.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: R599044

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2930.51

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2020
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Stegner Jason L and Stegner Kimberly B
Bought by
Lucero Mariano and Lucero Mary
Seller's Agent
Vicki Arnold
20/20 Properties, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Aaron Cullen
Real Broker
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.74%
Current Estimated Value
$462,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,783
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.55%
Original Mortgage
$383,625
Outstanding Balance
$340,396
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$122,387

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Visionary Homes Inc
Bought by
Stegner Jason L and Stegner Kimberly B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lucero Mariano $375,000 First American
Stegner Jason L $199,900 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lucero Mariano $383,625
Previous Owner Stegner Jason L $159,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Sold $375,000 +2.7% $253 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 For Sale $365,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,335 $163,870 -- --
2024 $3,704 $184,630 -- --
2023 $3,375 $179,260 $0 $0
2022 $3,281 $174,040 $0 $0
2021 $3,198 $168,980 $0 $0
2020 $3,009 $164,060 $0 $0
2019 $2,931 $159,290 $0 $0
2018 $2,794 $154,660 $0 $0
2017 $2,681 $150,160 $0 $0
2016 $2,364 $145,790 $0 $0
2015 $2,313 $141,550 $0 $0
2014 $2,257 $137,430 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 20546256

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R599044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.