2029 Oceanview Dr Seabrook, TX 77586
Estimated Value: $628,548 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,222
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Oceanview Dr, Seabrook, TX 77586 and is currently estimated at $741,137, approximately $175 per square foot. 2029 Oceanview Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bay Elementary School, Seabrook Intermediate School, and Clear Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
White Ted A and White Shizuko K
Bought by
Daniels Michael C and Daniels Eileen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$11,018
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$730,119
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Michael C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Michael C | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,810 | $664,860 | $258,088 | $406,772 |
| 2024 | $10,810 | $664,860 | $258,088 | $406,772 |
| 2023 | $10,810 | $643,298 | $258,088 | $385,210 |
| 2022 | $13,177 | $619,610 | $258,088 | $361,522 |
| 2021 | $13,244 | $578,200 | $225,827 | $352,373 |
| 2020 | $13,140 | $539,591 | $225,827 | $313,764 |
| 2019 | $12,468 | $540,025 | $225,827 | $314,198 |
| 2018 | $4,161 | $438,122 | $225,827 | $212,295 |
| 2017 | $11,393 | $438,122 | $225,827 | $212,295 |
| 2016 | $10,922 | $420,000 | $207,705 | $212,295 |
| 2015 | $7,982 | $445,708 | $207,705 | $238,003 |
| 2014 | $7,982 | $348,480 | $148,361 | $200,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map