2029 Otis Dr Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,148 - $456,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
652
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Otis Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $426,037, approximately $653 per square foot. 2029 Otis Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Dienesch Susanna and Kerns Sandra
Bought by
Natasha Isajlovic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,378
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Dienesch Susanna
Bought by
Dienesch Susanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natasha Isajlovic | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dienesch Susanna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Natasha Isajlovic | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $430,451 | $131,235 | $306,216 |
| 2024 | $6,551 | $421,875 | $128,662 | $300,213 |
| 2023 | $6,302 | $420,467 | $126,140 | $294,327 |
| 2022 | $6,157 | $405,223 | $123,667 | $288,556 |
| 2021 | $6,006 | $397,143 | $121,243 | $282,900 |
| 2020 | $6,011 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $41,979 | $19,561 | $22,418 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $41,156 | $19,177 | $21,979 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $40,349 | $18,801 | $21,548 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $39,558 | $18,433 | $21,125 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $38,964 | $18,156 | $20,808 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $38,200 | $17,800 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map