$90,000
$30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $648/month

Total Views 16,121
0.14 Acres
$642,857 Price per Acre
5,881 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

one of four contiguous lots on Prospect St. in Fountain Square. Lots all listed as a package sale. Lots all zoned C 3. High traffic location with public transportation on Prospect. The new Municipal Buildings are close. It would be a great location for an office building, retail, car wash, or multi family.

Listing Agent

Joe Sullivan

Sullivan Realty Group, LLC License #RB14031738 Listed on: 12/24/2024

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,008

Lot Details

  • 5,881 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cottage Grove Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1061153
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491018107069000101

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,008

Lot Details

5,881 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Not Applic
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Property Type: Land
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5881
  • Parcel Number: 491018107069000101
  • Zoning: C 3
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Land Characteristics: City
  • Present Zoning: Commercial,Retail
  • Soil Type: Not Applic
  • Divisible: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2008
  • Tax Lot: 1061153
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1004
  • Tax Exemption: None

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,120 $12,900 $12,900 --
2024 $2,212 $76,100 $12,900 $63,200
2023 $2,212 $72,400 $12,900 $59,500
2022 $1,639 $55,700 $12,900 $42,800
2021 $1,600 $51,000 $11,800 $39,200
2020 $1,594 $51,000 $11,800 $39,200
2019 $1,555 $48,900 $11,800 $37,100
2018 $1,573 $48,100 $11,800 $36,300
2017 $1,345 $46,100 $11,800 $34,300
2016 $1,224 $44,100 $11,800 $32,300
2014 $1,291 $44,200 $11,800 $32,400
2013 $1,306 $44,200 $11,800 $32,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $90,000 -25.0% --
12/24/2024 12/24/24 For Sale $120,000 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $82,500 Ata National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $30,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22015891

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-10-18-107-069.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.