2029 Spring Meadows Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Spring Meadows Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $553,118, approximately $213 per square foot. 2029 Spring Meadows Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Broderson Matthew G and Broderson Victoria L
Bought by
French Roger and French Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,250
Outstanding Balance
$527,972
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Mattamy Jacksonville Partnership
Bought by
Broderson Matthew G and Broderson Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,451
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Roger | $575,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Broderson Matthew G | $299,400 | Sheffield & Boatright Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Roger | $546,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Broderson Matthew G | $269,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,335 | $428,156 | $100,000 | $328,156 |
| 2025 | $4,853 | $453,169 | $100,000 | $353,169 |
| 2024 | $4,853 | $462,609 | $100,000 | $362,609 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $216,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,773 | $209,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,655 | $203,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $200,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $196,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $192,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $188,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $190,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $189,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $180,501 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map