Seller's Agent in 2017
Sheril Carmona
Tinetti Realty Group
(209) 201-2287
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $464,000
Stunning & ready to call home! Walk through the front doors and have your eyes drawn to the high ceilings and natural sun light that fills the room! Beautiful chandeliers, lighting, & fixtures through out! This home features 4 bedrooms - 3 baths - main floor fireplace - front living room - family room - over 2,000 sq. ft. and more! Great neighborhood and a short drive to many in town attractions such as shopping, dining, & entertainment! Need to get out of town for a bit, McSwain Rd and Hwy 99 just a skip away! Call today for a private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tinetti Realty Group License #01897216 Listed on: 03/16/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tydeman Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Tydeman Martha | $235,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Tohki Obaidullah | $195,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hernandez Martha Denise Reyes | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| California Equity Management Group Inc | $113,168 | Accommodation | |
| Vang Toulee | $360,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Lee Arthur C | -- | -- | |
| Yang Xa | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Yang Xa | $222,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tydeman Martha | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Tohki Obaidullah | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Martha Denise Reyes | $136,166 | |
| Previous Owner | Vang Toulee | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Xa | $166,600 | |
| Closed | Yang Xa | $33,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2017 03/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | For Sale | $235,000 | +20.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Sold | $195,000 | -7.1% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | For Sale | $210,000 | +7.7% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -4.5% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -2.2% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $272,729 | $52,222 | $220,507 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $267,383 | $51,199 | $216,184 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $262,142 | $50,196 | $211,946 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $257,003 | $49,212 | $207,791 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $251,965 | $48,248 | $203,717 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $249,383 | $47,754 | $201,629 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $244,494 | $46,818 | $197,676 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $239,700 | $45,900 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $198,900 | $45,900 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $150,471 | $8,722 | $141,749 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $148,211 | $8,591 | $139,620 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $145,309 | $8,423 | $136,886 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sheril Carmona
Tinetti Realty Group
(209) 201-2287
70 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Katelyn Bennett
Tinetti Realty Group
(209) 201-5856
24 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alifonso Mendoza
Keller Williams Property Team
(209) 676-1819
273 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC17052174
APN: 059-320-069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.