Seller's Agent in 2013
Elaine Johnson
RE/MAX Classic Realty
(575) 644-5345
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,298 - $350,000
Need a 4 Bedroom and 2 Bath in the Sonoma Ranch? You're in the right place! This cute 4 bedroom and 2 bath home has a great open floor-plan with a breakfast area and a dining room. Cozy living room with fireplace and spacious kitchen.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Classic Realty License #12817 Listed on: 06/10/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Gary Bell
EXIT Realty Horizons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft David D | -- | American Southwest Title Llc | |
| Castrejon Arturo F | -- | Southwestern Abstract & Titl | |
| Twilight Custom Homes Llc | -- | Dona Ana Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraft David D | $153,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Castrejon Arturo F | $190,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Twilight Custom Homes Llc | $173,394 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2023 12/24/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2013 08/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $78,852 | $12,667 | $66,185 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $74,326 | $12,667 | $61,659 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $72,161 | $12,667 | $59,494 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $70,060 | $12,667 | $57,393 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $69,090 | $12,667 | $56,423 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $68,811 | $12,667 | $56,144 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $67,297 | $12,667 | $54,630 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $65,337 | $12,667 | $52,670 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $63,434 | $12,667 | $50,767 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $190,300 | $38,000 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $190,300 | $38,000 | $152,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Elaine Johnson
RE/MAX Classic Realty
(575) 644-5345
111 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gary Bell
EXIT Realty Horizons
Source: Southern New Mexico MLS (Las Cruces Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1301693
APN: 02-37390
Ask me questions while you tour the home.