2029 W Bench Rd Othello, WA 99344
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 W Bench Rd, Othello, WA 99344 and is currently estimated at $201,000, approximately $217 per square foot. 2029 W Bench Rd is a home with nearby schools including Othello High School and Liberty Bell Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,480 | $147,000 | $115,700 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $130,100 | $111,500 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $120,200 | $103,300 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $99,500 | $82,600 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $99,500 | $82,600 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $822 | $110,400 | $98,300 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $804 | $65,500 | $39,800 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $804 | $65,500 | $39,800 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $802 | $65,500 | $39,800 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $923 | $65,500 | $39,800 | $25,700 |
| 2015 | $923 | $65,500 | $39,800 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | $923 | $69,600 | $39,800 | $29,800 |
| 2012 | $923 | $69,600 | $39,800 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map