20292 Leopard Ln Estero, FL 33928
Wildcat Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,210,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,709
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20292 Leopard Ln, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $1,169,339, approximately $248 per square foot. 20292 Leopard Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
G Gifford Const Co
Bought by
Hunt James K and Hunt Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt James K | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,964 | $546,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $531,487 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $516,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $500,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,490 | $544,034 | $193,185 | $350,849 |
| 2020 | $6,563 | $479,671 | $189,450 | $290,221 |
| 2019 | $7,525 | $544,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,524 | $534,561 | $155,000 | $379,561 |
| 2017 | $7,875 | $544,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,865 | $589,182 | $165,000 | $424,182 |
| 2015 | $8,048 | $548,390 | $145,000 | $403,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map