Seller's Agent in 2021
Missey Weatherly
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 292-9225
45 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,271,000
STUNNING lake and golf course views together with incredible sunsets from the lanai are just a few reasons why this home will not be on the market long. Master suite includes French doors leading out to the lanai, home office, updated master bath, California Closets and a workout room. New Roof installed 2019, 2 new A/C units installed 1 month ago, pool and spa was totally renovated in 2015, is gas and electric heated and controlled by Aqualink system. Three car garage with built-in storage and work space. Close to shopping, casual and fine dining, FGCU, SWFL International Airport and white sandy beaches.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foote Renata A | $849,000 | Marketplace Title | |
| Davis Thomas H | $600,000 | Marketplace Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Thomas H | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Sold | $849,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2021 05/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2021 04/18/21 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,661 | $830,834 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,048 | $807,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,048 | $783,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,942 | $786,030 | $193,185 | $552,669 |
| 2021 | $7,100 | $509,211 | $194,694 | $314,517 |
| 2020 | $6,563 | $448,965 | $189,450 | $259,515 |
| 2019 | $7,874 | $538,575 | $155,000 | $383,575 |
| 2018 | $7,418 | $496,615 | $155,000 | $341,615 |
| 2017 | $7,629 | $497,429 | $165,000 | $332,429 |
| 2016 | $7,775 | $496,880 | $166,367 | $330,513 |
| 2015 | $7,394 | $457,494 | $146,283 | $311,211 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Missey Weatherly
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 292-9225
45 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christel Johnson
Paradise Coast Property Team
(239) 564-4029
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero
MLS Number: 221030855
APN: 31-46-26-E1-01000.2210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.