203 12th Ave SE Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 12th Ave SE, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $309,966, approximately $291 per square foot. 203 12th Ave SE is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Stowe Linda M
Bought by
Cupp Anthony J and Cupp Katrina K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cupp Anthony J | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,324 | $286,900 | $64,300 | $222,600 |
| 2025 | $3,324 | $276,000 | $58,900 | $217,100 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $277,300 | $55,400 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $277,300 | $55,400 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $261,200 | $50,000 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $223,600 | $37,500 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $213,900 | $37,500 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $204,300 | $37,500 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $175,100 | $32,100 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $168,800 | $30,400 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $165,100 | $28,600 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $160,400 | $28,600 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,700 | $28,600 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map