203 1st St Cedar Point, KS 66843
Estimated Value: $74,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 1st St, Cedar Point, KS 66843 and is currently priced at $74,000, approximately $52 per square foot. 203 1st St is a home located in Chase County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Allen Betty R
Bought by
Sattler Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sattler Michele | -- | -- | |
| Allen Betty Rene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $61 | $61 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $61 | $61 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $49 | $49 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map