203 2nd Wahneta St E Winter Haven, FL 33880
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 2nd Wahneta St E, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $177,315, approximately $199 per square foot. 203 2nd Wahneta St E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Wahneta Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Sipe Patrick and Sipe Tammy
Bought by
Hernandez Iris Magaly Herna and Hernandez Lumairis Flores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$166,397
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Scharringhausen Frank F and Scharringhausen Dorreen R
Bought by
Sipe Patrick L and Sipe Tammy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
O'neal Barbara
Bought by
Scharringhausen Frank F and Scharringhausen Dorreen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Iris Magaly Herna | $175,000 | Sunbelt Title | |
| Sipe Patrick L | $45,000 | Integrity First Title Llc Da | |
| Scharringhausen Frank F | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Iris Magaly Herna | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $160,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $146,306 | $20,050 | $126,256 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $73,535 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $66,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $60,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $56,033 | $5,387 | $50,646 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $46,469 | $5,050 | $41,419 |
| 2017 | $464 | $30,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $425 | $30,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $75 | $29,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $378 | $29,729 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map