203 4th Ave Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,735,592 - $3,579,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,574
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 4th Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $3,279,398, approximately $917 per square foot. 203 4th Ave is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Reid Monica M
Bought by
Reid Gregory S and Reid Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Reid Monica M
Bought by
Reid Monica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2013
Sold by
Reid Monica M
Bought by
Reid Monica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Harrison Harvey
Bought by
Reid Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Gregory S | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Monica M | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Monica M | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Monica M | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Monica | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,409 | $2,119,200 | $585,000 | $1,534,200 |
| 2024 | $36,683 | $2,119,200 | $585,000 | $1,534,200 |
| 2023 | $35,369 | $2,119,200 | $585,000 | $1,534,200 |
| 2022 | $35,369 | $2,119,200 | $585,000 | $1,534,200 |
| 2021 | $20,095 | $802,200 | $401,500 | $400,700 |
| 2020 | $20,007 | $802,200 | $401,500 | $400,700 |
| 2019 | $19,140 | $802,200 | $401,500 | $400,700 |
| 2018 | $18,884 | $802,200 | $401,500 | $400,700 |
| 2017 | $18,723 | $802,200 | $401,500 | $400,700 |
| 2016 | $9,126 | $401,500 | $401,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,736 | $490,900 | $490,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $401,500 | $401,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map