203 6th Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 6th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $308,329, approximately $267 per square foot. 203 6th Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belle Grove Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Spacek Edward
Bought by
Hurst Samuel and Hurst Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,772
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$175,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Samuel | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurst Samuel | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Hurst Samuel | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $255,700 | $109,400 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $242,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $229,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $216,900 | $95,300 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $200,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $192,200 | $95,300 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $192,200 | $95,300 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map