Seller's Agent in 2017
Judy Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2009
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $216,000
Solid and cozy, this 3 bedroom rambler has fresh paint, brand new carpet in main living spaces, and room to grow! An entryway with coat closet & linoleum floor opens into a large living/dining room with built-in bookcase and brand new carpet. The kitchen is also very roomy with tons of cabinet space, a gas stove, and 2 pantries. Head down the hall to the 3 bedrooms and full bath (with brand new vinyl flooring), plus more built-in storage. The full basement has a nice family room, and 2 more rooms that could be finished space. An attached single garage, private backyard with paver patio, newer roof, newer windows & vinyl siding with a property that qualifies for $0 down...you need to call for your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Kayla M | $114,000 | -- | |
| Dietz Dawn L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates Kayla M | $111,935 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $114,000 | -0.8% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2017 10/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,862 | $191,700 | $19,200 | $172,500 |
| 2025 | $3,862 | $193,400 | $19,200 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $188,400 | $19,200 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $187,100 | $19,200 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $168,800 | $19,200 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $131,400 | $19,200 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $118,500 | $19,200 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $118,500 | $19,200 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $116,500 | $19,200 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $102,300 | $19,200 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $90,600 | $19,200 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $12 | $87,600 | $19,200 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,500 | $19,200 | $75,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Judy Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2009
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michelle Starkey
TRUE REAL ESTATE
(507) 317-4972
240 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7015832
APN: R15-24-03-301-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.