Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Durensky
RE/MAX Legacy Realty
(701) 361-8636
38 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $232,361
This cute home is ready for new owners! 3 bed, 2 bath all on the main floor plus a large living room with huge windows. Enjoy the attached 2.5 stall garage this winter & a great yard for some bon fires. The corner lot has beautiful trees, a full fence, plus a gorgeous patio setup. The basement layout is perfect for future additions & plenty of room to grow. We can't wait for you to see it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braton Travis W | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cash To Win | $205,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braton Travis W | $234,945 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Sold | $230,000 | -2.1% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $207,600 | $29,000 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $193,300 | $29,000 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $203,300 | $29,000 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $176,900 | $29,000 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $156,500 | $29,000 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $148,900 | $29,000 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $139,000 | $29,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $139,000 | $29,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $140,400 | $29,000 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $142,600 | $20,000 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $125,600 | $12,000 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $125,600 | $12,000 | $113,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Durensky
RE/MAX Legacy Realty
(701) 361-8636
38 in this area
164 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Rachel Blankenship
RE/MAX Legacy Realty
(701) 367-5203
25 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6823715
APN: 50-650-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.