NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,266,000 - $1,796,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,516 Sq Ft
$1,012/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 203 Acadia St, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $1,533,614, approximately $1,011 per square foot. 203 Acadia St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Glen Park Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and Leadership High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Webb Benjamin and Chaivorapol Christina
Bought by
Webb & Chaivorapol Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,533,614

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Webb Benjamin and Chaivorapol Christina
Bought by
Webb Benjamin and Chaivaorapol Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,508
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,161,106

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Doliov Stephan and Doliov Irina
Bought by
Chalvorapol Christina and Webb Benjamin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Hanson Ardis Jean
Bought by
Doliov Stephan and Doliov Irina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$416,500
Interest Rate
7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Olander Roy H and Olander Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hanson Ardis Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Olander Gloria and Olander Roy H
Bought by
Olander Roy H and Olander Gloria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Olander Gloria
Bought by
Olander Roy and Olander Gloria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Webb & Chaivorapol Trust -- None Available
Webb Benjamin -- Fidelity National Title Co
Chalvorapol Christina $760,000 Old Republic Title Company
Doliov Stephan $595,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Hanson Ardis Jean $299,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Olander Roy H -- --
Olander Roy -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Webb Benjamin $543,000
Closed Chalvorapol Christina $608,000
Previous Owner Doliov Stephan $416,500
Previous Owner Hanson Ardis Jean $227,150
Previous Owner Olander Roy $130,000
Closed Hanson Ardis Jean $29,600
Closed Doliov Stephan $178,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,974 $981,009 $686,709 $294,300
2024 $11,974 $961,775 $673,245 $288,530
2023 $11,788 $942,918 $660,045 $282,873
2022 $11,556 $924,430 $647,103 $277,327
2021 $11,348 $906,305 $634,415 $271,890
2020 $11,407 $897,013 $627,910 $269,103
2019 $11,016 $879,426 $615,599 $263,827
2018 $10,644 $862,183 $603,529 $258,654
2017 $10,219 $845,279 $591,696 $253,583
2016 $10,042 $828,706 $580,095 $248,611
2015 $9,916 $816,259 $571,382 $244,877
2014 $9,654 $800,271 $560,190 $240,081
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.