Seller's Agent in 2025
Janel Hughes
True Homes Realty, LLC
(508) 889-3949
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $421,000
Highest/Best Tuesday, 1/21 at 10AM. This charming home features 3 bedrooms, 1 newly renovated bathroom, and original hardwood floors throughout. The newly renovated bath is AMAZING and boasts modern finishes, while the fenced-in yard offers a private outdoor oasis. Relax and unwind on the charming screened-in porch, an inviting space to enjoy the fresh air. With thoughtful updates including a 2014 boiler, 2013 oil tank, spray insulation, and a 2021 exterior electrical upgrade, this home blends comfort with efficiency. The roof and windows were all replaced about 10 years ago. The basement offers ample storage space and includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. This home is perfect for a variety of buyers—first-time homebuyers, investors, or those looking to downsize to name a few - offering versatile living space, potential and so much more!! Nestled on a side street, this home combines comfort with convenience.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernet Milliane | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Vernet Milliane | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Lelakes Scott M | $75,000 | -- | |
| Lelakes Norman | $95,000 | -- | |
| Lelakes Norman S | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vernet Milliane | $392,755 | |
| Closed | Vernet Milliane | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Lelakes Norman S | $66,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lelakes Norman S | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Sold | $400,000 | +14.3% | $535 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | -12.5% | $468 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Off Market | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $468 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $356,900 | $144,000 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $325,700 | $144,000 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $304,100 | $108,700 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $243,700 | $98,700 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $220,200 | $91,200 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $195,200 | $87,600 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $183,400 | $81,000 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $175,000 | $81,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $152,000 | $81,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $119,300 | $77,200 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $113,700 | $77,200 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $123,900 | $77,200 | $46,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janel Hughes
True Homes Realty, LLC
(508) 889-3949
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dawn Bongiorno
Keller Williams Realty Boston South West
(781) 251-2101
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73317485
APN: BROC-000159-000170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.