203 Angela Cir Oswego, IL 60543
North Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Angela Cir, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $416,200, approximately $232 per square foot. 203 Angela Cir is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Old Post Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Bought by
Keller Peter A and Keller Kim A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Bought by
Kimball Hill Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Peter A | $181,800 | -- | |
| Kimball Hill Inc | $760,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kimball Hill Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,335 | $109,580 | $27,398 | $82,182 |
| 2023 | $7,419 | $96,973 | $24,246 | $72,727 |
| 2022 | $7,419 | $88,157 | $22,042 | $66,115 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $82,390 | $20,600 | $61,790 |
| 2020 | $6,991 | $79,990 | $20,000 | $59,990 |
| 2019 | $6,726 | $76,066 | $20,000 | $56,066 |
| 2018 | $6,720 | $73,818 | $20,510 | $53,308 |
| 2017 | $6,661 | $70,979 | $19,721 | $51,258 |
| 2016 | $6,614 | $69,587 | $19,334 | $50,253 |
| 2015 | $6,715 | $67,560 | $18,771 | $48,789 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,592 | $18,224 | $47,368 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,254 | $18,408 | $47,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map