203 Beckley Rd Princeton, WV 24740
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Beckley Rd, Princeton, WV 24740 and is currently estimated at $73,000, approximately $67 per square foot. 203 Beckley Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $13,680 | $13,680 | $0 |
| 2024 | $128 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2023 | $110 | $3,960 | $3,960 | $0 |
| 2022 | $110 | $3,960 | $3,960 | $0 |
| 2021 | $110 | $3,960 | $3,960 | $0 |
| 2020 | $110 | $3,960 | $3,960 | $0 |
| 2019 | $97 | $3,480 | $3,480 | $0 |
| 2018 | $95 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
| 2017 | $95 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
| 2015 | $95 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $3,180 | $3,180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map