203 Berkeley Dr Syracuse, NY 13210
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,239 - $596,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Berkeley Dr, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $480,560, approximately $205 per square foot. 203 Berkeley Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Laubacher Mary Ann
Bought by
Osuchowski William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Laubacher Mary Ann
Bought by
Laubacher Revocable Trst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Estate Burch Frances M
Bought by
Laubacher Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osuchowski William | $282,500 | -- | |
| Laubacher Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Laubacher Revocable Trst | -- | -- | |
| Laubacher Mary Ann | $180,000 | Kelly Graves |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $240,000 | $19,700 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $210,000 | $19,700 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $210,000 | $19,700 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $210,000 | $19,700 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $210,000 | $19,700 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $180,000 | $19,700 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $180,000 | $19,700 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $180,000 | $19,700 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $180,000 | $19,700 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $180,000 | $19,700 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $19,700 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $19,700 | $160,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map