Estimated Value: $142,192 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Broad St, Ailey, GA 30410 and is currently estimated at $207,798, approximately $95 per square foot. 203 Broad St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery County Elementary School, Montgomery County Middle School, and Montgomery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Turner James M
Bought by
Lee Burkett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,575
Outstanding Balance
$129,696
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Simmons Diane H
Bought by
Turner James Michael and Turner Denita H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,546
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Ashley James
Bought by
Simmons Diabe H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
James Ashley
Bought by
Simmons Diane H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Bean Carolyn S
Bought by
Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Bean Jack L
Bought by
Bean Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1990
Sold by
Bean Gary L
Bought by
Bean Jack L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Burkett | $158,500 | -- | |
| Turner James Michael | $149,520 | -- | |
| Simmons Diabe H | $79,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Diane H | $79,000 | -- | |
| Ashley | $79,000 | -- | |
| Bean Carolyn S | -- | -- | |
| Bean Jack L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Burkett | $150,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner James Michael | $146,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $40,181 | $2,156 | $38,025 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $55,556 | $2,156 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $55,556 | $2,156 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $55,346 | $2,156 | $53,190 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $55,346 | $2,156 | $53,190 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $47,996 | $2,156 | $45,840 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $47,996 | $2,156 | $45,840 |
| 2018 | $951 | $30,620 | $2,156 | $28,464 |
| 2017 | $951 | $30,620 | $2,156 | $28,464 |
| 2016 | $916 | $32,900 | $2,156 | $30,744 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,068 | $2,156 | $33,912 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,590 | $2,156 | $25,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map