C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carl Zinn
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $144,767
Move-in ready home on private cul-de-sac location. Completely updated sun filled kitchen, expanded family room and extra deep garage. Beautiful master bath, large billiards room and a spacious lower level BR. Minnetonka Schools!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carl Zinn
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 06/18/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Adrienne Thompson
Excelsior Real Estate, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulson Nathan Nathan | $52,500 | -- | |
| Noren Kathleen R | -- | None Available | |
| Noren Kathleen R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poulson Nathan Nathan | $52,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $427,500 | -0.5% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | For Sale | $429,500 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $120,800 | $1,600 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $992 | $121,000 | $1,600 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $934 | $87,400 | $1,600 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $864 | $75,000 | $800 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $826 | $62,700 | $800 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $764 | $62,500 | $800 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $742 | $62,500 | $800 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $780 | $65,800 | $800 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $738 | $36,600 | $480 | $36,120 |
| 2016 | $688 | $36,700 | $481 | $36,219 |
| 2015 | $491 | $34,000 | $480 | $33,520 |
| 2013 | $545 | $36,800 | $479 | $36,321 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carl Zinn
Coldwell Banker Burnet
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Adrienne Thompson
Excelsior Real Estate, Inc
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4636562
APN: 370600160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.