203 Brookhaven Dr Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Brookhaven Dr, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $179,813, approximately $124 per square foot. 203 Brookhaven Dr is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Susie Dasher, Moore Street School, and Dublin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Rosa Linda M B
Bought by
Chevere William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,010
Outstanding Balance
$97,067
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Rao Arepally V
Bought by
Rosa George and Rosa Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1983
Bought by
Rao Arepally V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chevere William | $109,900 | -- | |
| Rosa George | $53,500 | -- | |
| Rao Arepally V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chevere William | $111,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $61,392 | $9,000 | $52,392 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $57,451 | $9,000 | $48,451 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $43,880 | $9,000 | $34,880 |
| 2022 | $296 | $43,880 | $9,000 | $34,880 |
| 2021 | $292 | $40,827 | $4,800 | $36,027 |
| 2020 | $221 | $30,846 | $4,800 | $26,046 |
| 2019 | $221 | $30,846 | $4,800 | $26,046 |
| 2018 | $222 | $30,846 | $4,800 | $26,046 |
| 2017 | $222 | $30,846 | $4,800 | $26,046 |
| 2016 | $222 | $30,846 | $4,800 | $26,046 |
| 2015 | $222 | $30,846 | $4,800 | $26,046 |
| 2014 | $146 | $22,646 | $4,800 | $17,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map