203 Brooks Rd Richmond, KY 40475
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Brooks Rd, Richmond, KY 40475 and is currently estimated at $191,171, approximately $178 per square foot. 203 Brooks Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including White Hall Elementary School, B. Michael Caudill Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Carpenter Ronald L and Carpenter Rhonda
Bought by
Ijs Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ijs Properties Llc | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $911 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $915 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $704 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $698 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $681 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $670 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $670 | $70,000 | $13,500 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map