203 Brookside Dr Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $276,634
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Brookside Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $267,159, approximately $139 per square foot. 203 Brookside Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Ross Shandriell V
Bought by
Ross Brian Vaughn Weslyn and Ross Shandriell V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,153
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Creech Collins Byrd and Creech Kayla Ann
Bought by
Ross Shandriell V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,153
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Parrish Cynthia Byrd
Bought by
Creech Collins Byrd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Creech Gregory C
Bought by
Creech Cynthia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Brian Vaughn Weslyn | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Shandriell V | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Creech Collins Byrd | -- | None Available | |
| Creech Cynthia B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Shandriell V | $8,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Shandriell V | $194,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $199,930 | $55,000 | $144,930 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $124,730 | $25,000 | $99,730 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $124,730 | $25,000 | $99,730 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $124,730 | $25,000 | $99,730 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $124,730 | $25,000 | $99,730 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $124,730 | $25,000 | $99,730 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $124,730 | $25,000 | $99,730 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $118,850 | $23,000 | $95,850 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $118,850 | $23,000 | $95,850 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $118,850 | $23,000 | $95,850 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $118,850 | $23,000 | $95,850 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $118,850 | $23,000 | $95,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map