203 Brookview Dr Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $180,279 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Brookview Dr, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $187,070, approximately $210 per square foot. 203 Brookview Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Belton Middle School, and Mill Creek Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Brackney Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Brackney Michael Neil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackney Michael Neil | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brackney Michael Neil | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $17,400 | $2,070 | $15,330 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $15,550 | $1,880 | $13,670 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $15,550 | $1,880 | $13,670 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $13,580 | $1,880 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $13,580 | $1,880 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $13,200 | $1,880 | $11,320 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $13,200 | $1,880 | $11,320 |
| 2018 | $943 | $11,630 | $1,510 | $10,120 |
| 2017 | $915 | $11,630 | $1,510 | $10,120 |
| 2016 | $915 | $11,230 | $1,510 | $9,720 |
| 2015 | $915 | $11,230 | $1,510 | $9,720 |
| 2014 | $918 | $11,230 | $1,510 | $9,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,230 | $1,510 | $9,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map