RENTED FEB 4, 2026

200 Westside Dr Belton, MO 64012

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $212,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,197 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening! Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away! Apply now!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

John Waltmon

Main Street Renewal, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-444-6632 License #00252336 Listed on: 11/18/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1960

Lot Details

  • 1,580

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air
  • Finished Basement

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1960

Lot Details

1,580 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Tenant Pays: Interior Electric, Sewer, Water
  • Move In Date: 2025-11-18T00:00:00.000
  • Pet Deposit: 250

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: John Waltmon
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSMAIN
  • List Office Name: Main Street Renewal, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 913-444-6632
  • Mls Status: Leased
  • Lease Options: More Than 1 Year
  • Attribution Contact: 913-444-6632
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Owner Pays: Other

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Belton

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1580

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Jeff 1 Llc
Bought by
Amnl Asset Company 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$203,163

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2019
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Brackett Mary M and Alaimo Mark Andrew
Bought by
Jeff 1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Cheryl Scheele
Platinum Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Dottie Bradley
Platinum Realty LLC
List Price
$112,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Winkler Helenl
Bought by
Brackett Mary M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Kincald Matt C and Kincald Julie M
Bought by
Winkler Helen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amnl Asset Company 1 Llc -- Bchh Inc
Jeff 1 Llc $112,000 None Available
Brackett Mary M -- None Available
Winkler Helen L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Winkler Helen L $96,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Rented -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $1,800 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Price Changed $1,835 -3.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $1,910 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Price Changed $1,960 +11.7% $1 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Rent $1,755 0.0% --
11/13/2019 11/13/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/08/2019 10/08/19 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Price Changed $105,000 -6.3% $66 / Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 For Sale $112,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2019 09/14/19 For Sale $112,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,368 $18,560 $2,650 $15,910
2024 $1,368 $16,590 $2,410 $14,180
2023 $1,364 $16,590 $2,410 $14,180
2022 $1,210 $14,580 $2,410 $12,170
2021 $1,210 $14,580 $2,410 $12,170
2020 $1,184 $14,180 $2,410 $11,770
2019 $1,159 $14,180 $2,410 $11,770
2018 $1,009 $12,450 $1,930 $10,520
2017 $971 $12,450 $1,930 $10,520
2016 $971 $11,910 $1,930 $9,980
2015 $971 $11,910 $1,930 $9,980
2014 $974 $11,910 $1,930 $9,980
2013 -- $11,910 $1,930 $9,980

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2588226

Heartland MLS

APN: 1578200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.