NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 Cedar St El Cajon, CA 92021

Estimated Value: $710,000 - $872,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,494 Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2018

Last sale price $459,000 $307 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,741 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Several rooms with original hard wood floors. Your chance to supplement your mortgage by renting out the front studio of this home. 3 bedrooms in the main house with a Jack-n-Jill bathroom. Outside is a fenced in patio, a spacious 2 car garage plus a two story barn a drive through doors. There is a very large loft in the barn and the possibilities are endless. The barn space was once used as a print shop and there is room to spare. Put you toys here! Neighborhoods: Valley Acres Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL Guest House Est. SQFT: 196

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robyn Byrd

Coldwell Banker West License #01978231 Listed on: 03/02/2018

Coldwell Banker West

Co-Listed By

Michael Byrd

Coldwell Banker West License #01435912

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Mekho

Coldwell Banker West License #01998424

Coldwell Banker West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 7,830 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,494 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Dining Room
  • Workshop

Kitchen

  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Gas Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas And Electric Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Cooling System Powered By Gas
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4832341700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,830 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Valley Acres
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4832341700
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1494.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 307.23
  • Room Type: Family Room, Workshop, Kitchen, Jack & Jill, Laundry, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Counter Top, Gas Cooking
  • Heating Type: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas
  • Cooling: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 7830
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7830.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 7830.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Naami Bassam and Naami Shirley
Bought by
Naami Bassam and Naami Shirley
Current Estimated Value
$774,647

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2018
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$459,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$56,000
-10.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.81%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2018
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$459,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$56,000
-10.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Knudson Eloise Marie
Bought by
Knudson Eloise N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Knudson Eloise
Bought by
Knudson Eloise Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2015
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$430,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Huntamer Dustin and Huntamer Kali
Bought by
Huntamer Dustin and Huntamer Kali

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Martin Lawrence E and Martin Lawrence L
Bought by
Huntamer Dustin and Huntamer Kali

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Huntamer Dustin and Huntamer Kali
Bought by
Martin Lawrence L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Herndon Steve Michael
Bought by
Herndon Kathleen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Provancha William Clifford and Hughes Marilyn Ann
Bought by
Huntamer Dustin G and Huntamer Kali R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Provancha William C
Bought by
Provancha William Clifford and Hughes Marilyn Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Naami Bassam -- --
Naami Bassam -- Lawyers Title Company
Naami Bassam -- Lawyers Title Company
Naami Bassam $459,000 Lawyers Title Company
Knudson Eloise N -- Accommodation
Knudson Eloise Marie -- Wfg National Title
Knudson Eloise $430,000 Title 365
Huntamer Dustin -- Lawyers Title
Huntamer Dustin $250,000 Lawyers Title
Martin Lawrence L $230,000 Southland Title Of San Diego
Herndon Kathleen J -- Ticor Title Company
Hughes Marilyn A -- Ticor Title Company
Huntamer Dustin G $424,000 Ticor Title Company
Provancha William Clifford -- --
Provancha William C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Naami Bassam $342,000
Previous Owner Knudson Eloise Marie $120,000
Previous Owner Huntamer Dustin $200,000
Previous Owner Huntamer Dustin G $315,000
Closed Huntamer Dustin G $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Sold $459,000 -10.9% $307 / Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2018 03/02/18 For Sale $515,000 +19.8% $345 / Sq Ft
02/27/2016 02/27/16 Sold $430,000 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2016 01/26/16 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2015 12/14/15 For Sale $430,000 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,316 $522,259 $227,071 $295,188
2024 $7,316 $512,019 $222,619 $289,400
2023 $7,117 $492,138 $213,975 $278,163
2022 $6,943 $492,138 $213,975 $278,163
2021 $6,816 $482,489 $209,780 $272,709
2020 $6,690 $477,542 $207,629 $269,913
2019 $5,644 $468,179 $203,558 $264,621
2018 $5,495 $447,370 $194,510 $252,860
2017 $32 $438,599 $190,697 $247,902
2016 $3,308 $271,950 $118,240 $153,710
2015 $3,292 $267,866 $116,464 $151,402
2014 $3,228 $262,620 $114,183 $148,437

MLS Number: 180011096

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 483-234-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.