203 Cj Wise E Naples, TX 75568
Estimated Value: $131,836 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Cj Wise E, Naples, TX 75568 and is currently estimated at $164,459, approximately $98 per square foot. 203 Cj Wise E is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pewitt Elementary School, Pewitt Junior High School, and Pewitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Rice Mike and Rice Jessica
Bought by
Rowland John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,271
Outstanding Balance
$73,680
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,779
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowland John E | $88,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $106,940 | $11,300 | $95,640 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $106,240 | $11,300 | $94,940 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $104,240 | $10,010 | $94,230 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $102,960 | $7,890 | $95,070 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $91,770 | $6,860 | $84,910 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $90,410 | $6,220 | $84,190 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $90,460 | $6,220 | $84,240 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $84,290 | $5,860 | $78,430 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $83,560 | $5,860 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $649 | $27,490 | $6,600 | $20,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,490 | $6,600 | $20,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,440 | $6,600 | $15,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map