203 Crane Dr Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Estimated payment $868/month
Highlights
- Fireplace in Bedroom
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- Deck
- High Ceiling
- 1-minute walk to Sugar Creek Trail
About This Home
Walking distance to downtown! A quick jaunt to shopping, restaurants, and more. Easy west side location. 4 bedrooms, with the primary bedroom on the main level. The home thoughtfully provides two full bathrooms, one on each level. Spanning 2082 square feet of living area, over two levels. Plenty of room to spread out. The kitchen has cream colored wood cabinetry and features an electric range and refrigerator. There is ample space for a dining table, or an additional room on the main level could be formal dining space, a workout room, office, or 2nd living room. Outside, a manageable and easy to maintain lot that is just under 1/10th of an acre. Just enough green space for play, without overwhelming upkeep. A covered front porch and rear deck round out the outdoor living amenities.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams-Morrison Brokerage Email: lesliepyle91@gmail.com License #RB14042234 Listed on: 03/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,788
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 3,833 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Foundation
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating system powered by renewable energy
- Baseboard Heating
- High Speed Internet
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 3
- Assessor Parcel Number 540731441093000030
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $172,600 | $10,700 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $145,400 | $10,700 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $136,700 | $8,500 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $124,200 | $8,500 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $763 | $85,600 | $8,500 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $660 | $84,200 | $8,500 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $482 | $74,600 | $8,500 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $420 | $74,500 | $6,400 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $422 | $71,700 | $6,400 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $200 | $67,800 | $6,400 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $155 | $67,100 | $6,400 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | $155 | $68,300 | $6,400 | $61,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -6.9% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Sale | $144,900 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $144,900 | -3.4% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | For Sale | $154,900 | +31.3% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Sold | $118,000 | -15.1% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | For Sale | $139,000 | +157.4% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | $54,000 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2011 10/11/11 | For Sale | $54,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $120,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | Homann Kurt R | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Partners Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Partners Title Group Inc | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $81,981 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $151,515 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $73,641 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $37,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22087983
APN: 54-07-31-441-093.000-030
- 505 W Main St
- 308 N Grant Ave
- 620 W Pike St
- 414 N Grant Ave
- 0 Allen St
- 215 S Grant Ave
- TBD U S 231
- 907 Lane Ave
- 908 W Market St
- 205 S Blair St
- 110 S Green St
- 1014 W Market St
- 1106 W Main St
- 501 S Washington St