Estimated Value: $109,000 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Creel Rd, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently estimated at $131,594, approximately $110 per square foot. 203 Creel Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Magee Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Magee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Connie Robinson
Bought by
Higgins Kenneth J and Higgins Lacie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Maddox Arnold R and Maddox Brenda A
Bought by
Robinson Connie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Kenneth J | -- | Buffington B Scott | |
| Higgins Kenneth J | -- | Buffington B Scott | |
| Robinson Connie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $5,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $411 | $5,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $377 | $4,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $342 | $4,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $331 | $4,953 | $0 | $0 |