Estimated Value: $345,147 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Cummings Dr, Gower, MO 64454 and is currently estimated at $370,037, approximately $203 per square foot. 203 Cummings Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Buchanan Middle School and East Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
Wolford Rudolph J and Wolford Nannette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolford Rudolph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $44,930 | $8,005 | $36,925 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $40,116 | $7,148 | $32,968 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $40,116 | $7,148 | $32,968 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $37,119 | $7,148 | $29,971 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $37,119 | $7,148 | $29,971 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $33,744 | $6,498 | $27,246 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $33,744 | $6,498 | $27,246 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $33,744 | $6,498 | $27,246 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $33,744 | $6,498 | $27,246 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $33,744 | $6,498 | $27,246 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map