203 D St Roseville, CA 95678
Theiles Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $626,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 D St, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $574,630, approximately $235 per square foot. 203 D St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including George Cirby Elementary School, Warren T. Eich Middle School, and Oakmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Tristant Joan R
Bought by
Tristant Stephen Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$105,357
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$469,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
Tristant Stephen Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$105,357
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$469,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Hay Terry
Bought by
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Hay Terry
Bought by
Hay Terry L and Hay Glenda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Hay Terry
Bought by
Hay Terry L and Hay Glenda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Brachunoff Nicholas
Bought by
Hay Terry and Hay Glenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,100
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Hay Terry and Hay Glenda L
Bought by
Hay Terry L and Hay Glenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,100
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tristant Stephen Paul | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Tristant Stephen Paul | $215,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc | $250,216 | None Available | |
| Hay Terry L | -- | -- | |
| Hay Terry L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hay Terry | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hay Terry | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hay Terry | $429,000 | Placer Title | |
| Hay Terry L | -- | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tristant Stephen Paul | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hay Terry | $386,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $276,853 | $115,891 | $160,962 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $266,104 | $111,392 | $154,712 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $260,887 | $109,208 | $151,679 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $255,772 | $107,067 | $148,705 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $253,151 | $105,970 | $147,181 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $248,189 | $103,893 | $144,296 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $243,323 | $101,856 | $141,467 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $238,553 | $99,859 | $138,694 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $233,876 | $97,901 | $135,975 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $230,364 | $96,431 | $133,933 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $225,853 | $94,543 | $131,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map