203 Dakota Ave Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Dakota Ave, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $820,461, approximately $737 per square foot. 203 Dakota Ave is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Nix Geroge F and Nix George F
Bought by
Nix George F and Nix Kristen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$89,980
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$730,481
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nix George F | -- | Whitefish Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nix George F | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |