203 Douglas Dr Waverly, MN 55390
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Douglas Dr, Waverly, MN 55390 and is currently estimated at $333,184, approximately $133 per square foot. 203 Douglas Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Humphrey Elementary School, Winsted Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Brady Gerald F and Brady Michelle A
Bought by
Williamson Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,250
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Homes Plus Designers Builders Inc
Bought by
Graham Michelle A and Brady Gerald F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Lee | $295,000 | Central Land Ttl Guarantee C | |
| Graham Michelle A | $198,100 | -- | |
| Homes Plus Designers Builders Inc | $35,590 | -- | |
| Williamson Lee Lee | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Lee | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Williamson Lee Lee | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $310,600 | $55,000 | $255,600 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $300,800 | $55,000 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $317,400 | $65,000 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $283,300 | $62,000 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $239,300 | $35,000 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $223,300 | $25,000 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map