203 E 4735 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E 4735 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $388,491, approximately $278 per square foot. 203 E 4735 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Kallunki Jennie G and John Thomas Kallunki Family Li
Bought by
Lane Keith H and Lane Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,008
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,483
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Keith H | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Keith H | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $198,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $203,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $189,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $187,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $274,400 | $32,900 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $253,700 | $30,400 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $229,600 | $31,000 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $205,000 | $24,500 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $96,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $89,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $888 | $77,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $852 | $77,605 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map