203 E 6th St Hartford, SD 57033
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E 6th St, Hartford, SD 57033 and is currently estimated at $307,173, approximately $176 per square foot. 203 E 6th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including West Central Middle School and West Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,371 | $279,400 | $42,700 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $282,300 | $32,400 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $252,200 | $32,400 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $183,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $177,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $163,778 | $32,724 | $131,054 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $160,103 | $32,724 | $127,379 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $147,305 | $24,297 | $123,008 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $143,663 | $24,297 | $119,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map