305 E 6th St Hartford, SD 57033
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 6th St, Hartford, SD 57033 and is currently estimated at $305,357, approximately $301 per square foot. 305 E 6th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including West Central Middle School and West Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,877 | $245,100 | $23,600 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $252,100 | $18,200 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $223,900 | $18,200 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $156,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $150,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $144,892 | $21,382 | $123,510 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $130,520 | $21,382 | $109,138 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $125,726 | $19,737 | $105,989 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,628 | $19,737 | $103,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map