Buyer's Agent in 2024
Vickie Treece
RE/MAX
(903) 701-2856
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $85,000
This home is located at 203 E 7th St, Hooks, TX 75561 since 04 December 2023 and is currently estimated at $78,128, approximately $84 per square foot. 203 E 7th St is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Hooks Elementary School, Hooks Junior High School, and Hooks High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Edgar | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Edgar | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -11.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | For Sale | $90,000 | +125.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $65,103 | $10,000 | $55,103 |
| 2024 | $15 | $64,758 | $10,000 | $54,758 |
| 2023 | $955 | $40,227 | $10,000 | $30,227 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $61,074 | $12,000 | $49,074 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $49,507 | $5,006 | $44,501 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $47,394 | $5,006 | $42,388 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $45,377 | $5,006 | $40,371 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $43,821 | $5,006 | $38,815 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $43,064 | $5,006 | $38,058 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $41,348 | $5,006 | $36,342 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $40,995 | $5,006 | $35,989 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $39,612 | $5,006 | $34,606 |
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Vickie Treece
RE/MAX
(903) 701-2856
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Caleb Stephens
5 Talent Realty, LLC
Source: Texarkana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 113641
APN: 29580002300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.