Estimated Value: $48,000 - $63,000
Studio
--
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E 7th St, Hooks, TX 75561 and is currently estimated at $56,071, approximately $59 per square foot. 206 E 7th St is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Hooks Elementary School, Hooks Junior High School, and Hooks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Tidwell Donnie M and Tidwell Brenda
Bought by
Montonya Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Earl G and Johnson Nancy S
Bought by
Tidwell Brenda Ross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montonya Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Tidwell Brenda Ross | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montonya Charles R | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $46,213 | $10,000 | $36,213 |
| 2024 | $10 | $44,827 | $10,000 | $34,827 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $42,249 | $10,000 | $32,249 |
| 2022 | $817 | $32,899 | $12,000 | $20,899 |
| 2021 | $601 | $21,897 | $2,938 | $18,959 |
| 2020 | $537 | $19,425 | $2,938 | $16,487 |
| 2019 | $542 | $18,942 | $2,938 | $16,004 |
| 2018 | $529 | $18,476 | $2,938 | $15,538 |
| 2017 | $520 | $18,174 | $2,938 | $15,236 |
| 2016 | $550 | $19,230 | $2,938 | $16,292 |
| 2015 | $549 | $19,230 | $2,938 | $16,292 |
| 2014 | $549 | $19,230 | $2,938 | $16,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map